1755 Hillcrest Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,735,605 - $3,038,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,778
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1755 Hillcrest Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,815,151, approximately $745 per square foot. 1755 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Adams Sandra A
Bought by
Adams Sandra A and The Sandra A Adams Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,500
Outstanding Balance
$636,280
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,178,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Adams Sandra A
Bought by
Adams Sandra A and Sandra A Adams Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,600
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Adams Sandra A
Bought by
Adams Sandra A and Sandra A Adams Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,425
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Adams Sandra A
Bought by
Adams Sandra A and The Sandra A Adams Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Pinchot Thelma
Bought by
Adams Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Sandra A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | -- | |
| Adams Sandra A | -- | -- | |
| Pinchot Thelma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Sandra A | $726,500 | |
| Closed | Adams Sandra A | $572,600 | |
| Closed | Adams Sandra A | $573,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,550 | $1,015,221 | $355,322 | $659,899 |
| 2024 | $11,270 | $995,315 | $348,355 | $646,960 |
| 2023 | $11,018 | $975,800 | $341,525 | $634,275 |
| 2022 | $10,828 | $956,668 | $334,829 | $621,839 |
| 2021 | $10,631 | $937,911 | $328,264 | $609,647 |
| 2019 | $10,229 | $910,094 | $318,529 | $591,565 |
| 2018 | $9,934 | $892,250 | $312,284 | $579,966 |
| 2016 | $9,456 | $857,605 | $300,158 | $557,447 |
| 2015 | $9,264 | $844,724 | $295,650 | $549,074 |
| 2014 | $9,188 | $828,178 | $289,859 | $538,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map