1745 Hillcrest Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Brockmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,272,290 - $2,847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,598
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Hillcrest Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,477,323, approximately $688 per square foot. 1745 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Aslanyan Joseph and Aslanyan Jaqueline Sona
Bought by
Aslanyan Chibarian Revocable Living Trust and Aslanyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Aslanyan Joseph
Bought by
Chibarian Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Chibarian Haig and Chibarian Meline
Bought by
Chibarian Haig and Chibarian Meline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aslanyan Chibarian Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aslanyan Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chibarian Jacqueline | -- | Ticor Title Orange Branch | |
| Chibarian Jaqueline | -- | Ticor Title Orange Branch | |
| Chibarian Haig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $666,820 | $227,884 | $438,936 |
| 2024 | $7,516 | $653,746 | $223,416 | $430,330 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $640,929 | $219,036 | $421,893 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $628,363 | $214,742 | $413,621 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $616,043 | $210,532 | $405,511 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $597,773 | $204,289 | $393,484 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $586,053 | $200,284 | $385,769 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $563,297 | $192,507 | $370,790 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $554,837 | $189,616 | $365,221 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $543,969 | $185,902 | $358,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map