1733 Compromise Line Rd Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,935 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1733 Compromise Line Rd, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $643,984, approximately $451 per square foot. 1733 Compromise Line Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $420,240 | $210,120 | $210,120 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $355,416 | $177,708 | $177,708 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $348,448 | $174,224 | $174,224 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $341,616 | $170,808 | $170,808 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $334,918 | $167,459 | $167,459 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $324,986 | $162,493 | $162,493 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $318,614 | $159,307 | $159,307 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $306,244 | $153,122 | $153,122 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $301,644 | $150,822 | $150,822 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $295,736 | $147,868 | $147,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map