Estimated Value: $688,000 - $729,723
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Ski View Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $709,931, approximately $228 per square foot. 1738 Ski View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Qutob Hisham
Bought by
Davis Christopher C and Davis Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Fred D Lazzele Trust
Bought by
Davis Christopher C and Davis Jennifer H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,137
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Lazzelle Geneva F
Bought by
Fred D Lazzelle Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher C | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Christopher C | -- | Equity Title | |
| Fred D Lazzelle Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lazzelle Geneva F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Christopher C | $158,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazzelle Geneva F | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $647,000 | $240,100 | $406,900 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $643,200 | $231,100 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $585,900 | $222,200 | $363,700 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $591,400 | $217,800 | $373,600 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $484,200 | $174,200 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $374,200 | $174,200 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $361,900 | $164,300 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $343,000 | $164,300 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $304,400 | $164,300 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $282,300 | $148,100 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $282,600 | $161,400 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $261,600 | $152,500 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map