1739 Davis Rd West Falls, NY 14170
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $531,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Davis Rd, West Falls, NY 14170 and is currently estimated at $427,573, approximately $172 per square foot. 1739 Davis Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Parkdale Elementary School, East Aurora Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $5,849 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $5,640 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $23,300 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map