1739 Heirloom Ct Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1739 Heirloom Ct, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $626,699, approximately $294 per square foot. 1739 Heirloom Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Delevati Shirley M and Blair Ann V
Bought by
Delevati Shirley M and Delevati 2005 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2006
Sold by
Cadinha Steven John and Cadinha Karen
Bought by
Delevati Shirley M and Blair Ann V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Veldhuis Laura J and Laura J Veldhuis Trust
Bought by
Cadinha Steven John and Cadinha Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Veldhuis Laura J
Bought by
Veldhuis Laura J and Laura J Veldhuis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Filippi Laura J and Filippi Laura
Bought by
Filippi Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Smith Garrett Fremont and Smith Laura Jane
Bought by
Filippi Laura and Smith Laura Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Smith Garrett Fremont and Smith Laura Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,850
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delevati Shirley M | -- | None Available | |
| Delevati Shirley M | $589,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cadinha Steven John | $360,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Veldhuis Laura J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Veldhuis Laura J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Veldhuis Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Filippi Laura J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Filippi Laura | -- | -- | |
| Smith Garrett Fremont | $189,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delevati Shirley M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadinha Steven John | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Filippi Laura J | $219,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Garrett Fremont | $179,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $419,811 | $93,475 | $326,336 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $411,581 | $91,643 | $319,938 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $403,512 | $89,847 | $313,665 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $395,601 | $88,086 | $307,515 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $387,845 | $86,359 | $301,486 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $383,869 | $85,474 | $298,395 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $376,344 | $83,799 | $292,545 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $368,965 | $82,156 | $286,809 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $361,732 | $80,546 | $281,186 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $326,000 | $85,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $316,000 | $53,500 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $295,500 | $50,000 | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map