NOT LISTED FOR SALE

174 N Long St Buffalo, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $469,922

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,899 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2019

Last sale price $307,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,278 / mo

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Beautiful 4 bedroom home completely remodeled, stainless appliances, updated kitchen, baths, 2 car garage, amazing backyard w/deck. Updated furnace & central air, fireplace.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joseph Trifilo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40TR0760579 Listed on: 06/19/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 12,396 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x206

Home Design

  • Bungalow

Interior Spaces

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 6/19/19
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-068-200-0001-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2019-06-19
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Main to N. Long
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2846

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-068-200-0001-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X206
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12396.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Collins Joseph and Collins Frances Carmichael
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-4.06%
Current Estimated Value
$439,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,231
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Baird Damian
Bought by
Collins Joseph and Collins Carmichael

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2014
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$132,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-11.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Hayward Amy and Hayward Mark
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bauer Alexander C $307,000 None Available
Collins Joseph $290,000 None Available
Baird Damian $132,500 None Available
Us Bank Na $130,260 Servicelink
Hayward Amy $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2019 08/06/19 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $307,000 -4.1% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $320,000 +141.5% $169 / Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $132,500 -11.6% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,225 $470,000 $73,000 $397,000
2024 $11,225 $470,000 $73,000 $397,000
2023 $10,703 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2022 $10,498 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2021 $8,325 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2020 $8,499 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2019 $10,705 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2018 $9,440 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2017 $10,705 $290,000 $25,500 $264,500
2016 $5,886 $159,900 $25,500 $134,400
2015 -- $159,900 $25,500 $134,400
2014 -- $159,900 $25,500 $134,400

MLS Number: B1203473

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-068-200-0001-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.