174 Racquet Club Dr Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $587,759
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Racquet Club Dr, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $534,690, approximately $333 per square foot. 174 Racquet Club Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dickison Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Graham Natachia E Buckhalter and Graham Anthony
Bought by
Buckhalter Graham Natachia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Morris Linda C
Bought by
Buckhalter Natachia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Ross Alma C
Bought by
Morris Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Harris Gilbert R and Harris Harriet P
Bought by
Ross Alma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckhalter Graham Natachia E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckhalter Natachia E | $190,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Morris Linda C | $179,000 | Ctc | |
| Ross Alma C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckhalter Natachia E | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Linda C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $270,119 | $162,641 | $107,478 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $264,823 | $159,452 | $105,371 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $259,631 | $156,326 | $103,305 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $254,541 | $153,261 | $101,280 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $249,551 | $150,256 | $99,295 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $242,150 | $145,800 | $96,350 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $237,403 | $142,942 | $94,461 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $207,000 | $124,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $221,000 | $133,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $185,000 | $111,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map