1740 Prince Albert Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $767,677, approximately $364 per square foot. 1740 Prince Albert Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Lumsden Alexis A
Bought by
Lumsden Alexis A and Family Trust Of Alexis A Lumsden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Lumsden Alexis A
Bought by
Lumsden Alexis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Oliver Anthony D
Bought by
Lumsden Alexis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
2.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Williams William Ray
Bought by
Lumsden Alexis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
2.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumsden Alexis A | -- | None Available | |
| Lumsden Alexis A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lumsden Alexis A | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lumsden Alexis A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lumsden Alexis A | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lumsden Alexis A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $252,410 | $113,990 | $138,420 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $242,610 | $109,564 | $133,046 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $237,854 | $107,416 | $130,438 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $233,191 | $105,310 | $127,881 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $230,801 | $104,231 | $126,570 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $226,277 | $102,188 | $124,089 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $221,841 | $100,185 | $121,656 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $217,492 | $98,221 | $119,271 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $213,229 | $96,296 | $116,933 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $210,028 | $94,850 | $115,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,916 | $92,993 | $112,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map