1741 S 6th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $499,746
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1741 S 6th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $302,187, approximately $205 per square foot. 1741 S 6th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Olson Shari
Bought by
Washington Charlette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,296
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Engel and Roderick
Bought by
Olson Shari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Charlette | $215,000 | -- | |
| Olson Shari L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Charlette | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $204,200 | $54,300 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $208,000 | $49,300 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $180,100 | $43,900 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $156,900 | $36,000 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $117,700 | $32,100 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $116,100 | $32,700 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $108,300 | $32,700 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $105,600 | $32,600 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $72,959 | $23,526 | $49,433 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $66,200 | $19,600 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $914 | $57,900 | $15,300 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $418 | $57,600 | $14,400 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map