1744 Chalet Ct Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Chalet Ct, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $384,023, approximately $254 per square foot. 1744 Chalet Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Howard Wanda J
Bought by
Wanda J Howard 2024 Living Trust and Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Nance Marie C
Bought by
Howard Harry and Howard Wanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Webb and Marisa
Bought by
Nance Marie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda J Howard 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Harry | $215,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nance Marie C | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Harry | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nance Marie C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $305,669 | $92,407 | $213,262 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $299,677 | $90,596 | $209,081 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $293,802 | $88,820 | $204,982 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $288,042 | $87,079 | $200,963 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $282,395 | $85,372 | $197,023 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $270,500 | $75,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $245,500 | $55,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $226,000 | $45,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $222,500 | $45,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $196,000 | $45,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $183,000 | $40,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $159,000 | $30,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map