1744 Ivy Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Ivy Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $338,781, approximately $130 per square foot. 1744 Ivy Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Gray Scott
Bought by
Nier Kurt Michael and Nier Naysim Vong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$132,576
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2013
Sold by
Orlay Nikki Sokham
Bought by
Gray Scott A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Gray Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Nielsen Susan K and Nielsen Chris S
Bought by
Nelson Dana M and Nelson Christine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nier Kurt Michael | $197,818 | Title One Inc | |
| Gray Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Scott | $170,100 | -- | |
| Nelson Dana M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nier Kurt Michael | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $330,500 | $30,000 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $321,700 | $25,000 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $333,000 | $25,000 | $308,000 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $292,900 | $25,000 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $251,400 | $34,100 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $179,900 | $34,100 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $182,100 | $34,100 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $182,100 | $34,100 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $184,400 | $34,100 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map