1747 Copping St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 Copping St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $408,659, approximately $361 per square foot. 1747 Copping St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Wiltse William E and Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Wiltse William E and Johnson Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Shattuck Nancy Louise and Shattuck Smallwood Nancy Louise
Bought by
Wiltse William E and Johnson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,619
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$279,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Shattuck Smallwood Thomas K and Shattuck Smallwood Nancy Louise
Bought by
Shattuck Nancy Louise and Shattuck Smallwood Nancy Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Shattuck Jean E
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property