1749 Bancroft Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,006 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $798,002, approximately $530 per square foot. 1749 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Spooner Phyllis
Bought by
Richardson Floyd Leslie and Spooner Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Rodrigues Julia M and Ramos Albertina
Bought by
Spooner Phyllis and Sutton Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Floyd Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Spooner Phyllis | $141,000 | Northwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spooner Phyllis | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $265,762 | $79,164 | $186,598 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $260,552 | $77,612 | $182,940 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $255,445 | $76,091 | $179,354 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $250,436 | $74,599 | $175,837 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $245,527 | $73,137 | $172,390 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $243,010 | $72,387 | $170,623 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $238,246 | $70,968 | $167,278 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $233,574 | $69,576 | $163,998 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $228,995 | $68,212 | $160,783 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $224,506 | $66,875 | $157,631 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $221,135 | $65,871 | $155,264 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $216,802 | $64,580 | $152,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map