NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $222,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,643 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to 175 E Morris! (only 1 mile from Dash's on Hertel!) This all brick home is loaded with updates. Step into the ceramic tiled entry and upstairs to the living/dining combo with fully applianced remodeled kitchen with plentiful cupboards and granite counters. A walk in pantry provides great storage. A remodeled full bath and two bedrooms with spacious closets and hardwood floors complete the second floor. Downstairs is another bedroom (or home office if you are working remotely) and a full bath with step in shower. Newer washer and Dryer and recent furnace and HWT in the light and bright spacious work room with plenty of room for storage. Step out into the heated two car garage with newer doors and two garage door openers. Room a great workbench! Full concrete driveway, deep backyard. Owning this home is better than renting and will help you build your wealth over time! Offers will be reviewed on TUESDAY, MARCH 8th. Please have them submitted by 5PM. Back on market due to buyer financing falling through.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Grinewich

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301219790 Listed on: 02/28/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Joyce Grinewich

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301202023

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharonnda Baxter

Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC License #10401341354

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,391

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x110

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-090-220-0003-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,391

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA001
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-634-4200
  • Directions: Main Street to E.Morris
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Partial, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Stamped Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-090-220-0003-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4400.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3391.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
$43,000
24.02%
Current Estimated Value
$293,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$167,831
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,465

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Seller's Agent
Renee J. Moran
Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Deacon Tasker
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-16.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2016
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Seller's Agent
Dario Peynado
Park Realty of WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ezra Littman
Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
177.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Platt Jocelyn $222,000 Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co
-- $150,000 --
-- $150,000 --
-- $87,228 --
Harber Lillie B -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Platt Jocelyn $210,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $222,000 +24.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Sale $179,000 +19.3% $103 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2017 06/11/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 Price Changed $155,000 -3.1% $89 / Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $92 / Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Price Changed $164,900 -2.9% $95 / Sq Ft
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $98 / Sq Ft
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $179,900 +176.8% $104 / Sq Ft
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Sold $65,000 +0.2% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 For Sale $64,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $925 $346,000 $33,000 $313,000
2024 $925 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2023 $836 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2022 $830 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2021 $830 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2020 $570 $165,000 $20,000 $145,000
2019 $2,030 $74,000 $6,700 $67,300
2018 $1,910 $74,000 $6,700 $67,300
2017 $440 $74,000 $6,700 $67,300
2016 $1,801 $74,000 $6,700 $67,300
2015 -- $74,000 $6,700 $67,300
2014 -- $74,000 $6,700 $67,300

MLS Number: B1390427

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-090-220-0003-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.