$225,000

Estimated payment $1,796/month

1 Bed
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$300 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 5-minute walk to Lasalle
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

Experience modern loft living in the historic Bethune Lofts with this stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering 750 square feet of updated living space. Located at 2917 Main Street, Unit 108, this desirable first-floor unit blends industrial charm with contemporary comfort in one of Buffalo’s most sought-after loft communities. Inside, 14-foot ceilings, exposed ductwork, and oversized factory-style windows create a bright, open-concept living space filled with natural light and character. The updated kitchen features newer countertops, a tile backsplash, luxury vinyl flooring, and stainless-steel appliances, all included with the sale.The bathroom is tastefully finished with tile flooring and a walk-in shower, This property offers excellent flexibility for both owner-occupants and investors, with rentals permitted on leases of six months or longer. Up to two pets are allowed with approval, and open parking is available. While additional building amenities include basement laundry and a resident fitness center for added convenience. HOA dues include water, sewer, and garbage service; residents are responsible for electric and cable.Ideally positioned near University at Buffalo South Campus, Hertel Avenue, and Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus, this location provides quick access to boutique shopping, popular restaurants, nightlife, downtown Buffalo, and neighborhood parks. Whether you're searching for distinctive city living or a prime investment opportunity, this condo delivers exceptional style, convenience, and location.

Listing Agent

Sam Defranks

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-864-5804 License #10401318222 Listed on: 05/21/2026

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,319

Year Built

  • Built in 1887

HOA Fees

  • $486 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 750 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-079-770-0008-001-000-108

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common areas, sewer, trash, water
  • Ciminelli Real Estate Association, Phone Number (716) 631-8000

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,319

Year Built

Built in 1887

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$486 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1887
  • Attribution Contact: 716-864-5804
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Block, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage, Other, Two Spaces, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 486.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ciminelli Real Estate
  • Phone: 7166318000

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-079-770-0008-001-000-108
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X282
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1319.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $30,146 $5,950,000 $266,500 $5,683,500
2022 $40,493 $8,053,000 $266,500 $7,786,500
2021 $40,493 $8,053,000 $266,500 $7,786,500
2020 $246,126 $8,053,000 $266,500 $7,786,500
2019 $246,126 $6,400,000 $118,400 $6,281,600
2018 $191,891 $6,800,000 $118,400 $6,681,600
2017 $0 $6,800,000 $118,400 $6,681,600
2016 $0 $6,800,000 $118,400 $6,681,600
2015 -- $6,800,000 $118,400 $6,681,600
2014 -- $6,800,000 $118,400 $6,681,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,750 +2.9% --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $1,700 +42.3% --
09/04/2023 09/04/23 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
08/26/2023 08/26/23 Price Changed $1,195 -8.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

MLS Number: B1682576

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.