175 Mainzer St Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Mainzer St, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $262,450, approximately $254 per square foot. 175 Mainzer St is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,840 | $242,000 | $58,700 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $242,400 | $62,100 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $232,200 | $61,900 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $198,700 | $53,800 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $184,400 | $51,300 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $175,700 | $48,800 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $158,700 | $45,700 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $152,300 | $43,500 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $137,100 | $39,500 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $117,322 | $32,102 | $85,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,062 | $28,750 | $73,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,105 | $25,928 | $68,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map