175 N Long St Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $697,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 N Long St, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $599,132, approximately $177 per square foot. 175 N Long St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,259 | $621,000 | $102,000 | $519,000 |
| 2024 | $15,259 | $621,000 | $102,000 | $519,000 |
| 2023 | $13,777 | $350,000 | $33,500 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $12,865 | $350,000 | $33,500 | $316,500 |
| 2021 | $10,047 | $350,000 | $33,500 | $316,500 |
| 2020 | $10,881 | $350,000 | $33,500 | $316,500 |
| 2019 | $8,163 | $350,000 | $33,500 | $316,500 |
| 2018 | $11,793 | $350,000 | $33,500 | $316,500 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $300,000 | $33,500 | $266,500 |
| 2016 | $8,265 | $225,000 | $33,500 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $33,500 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $33,500 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map