17511 Crestlake Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,042,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17511 Crestlake Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $914,212, approximately $367 per square foot. 17511 Crestlake Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Yesenia Casillas and Leticia Jimenez
Bought by
Yesenia Casillas And Leticia Jimenez Revocabl and Casillas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Casillas Yesenia and Casillas Antonio
Bought by
Casillas Yesenia and Casillas Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Benenati Irene
Bought by
Casillas Yesenia and Casillas Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,950
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Benenati Pasquale
Bought by
Benenati Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yesenia Casillas And Leticia Jimenez Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casillas Yesenia | -- | None Available | |
| Casillas Yesenia | $820,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Benenati Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casillas Yesenia | $350,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $529,218 | $154,890 | $374,328 |
| 2023 | $6,279 | $508,670 | $148,876 | $359,794 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $498,697 | $145,957 | $352,740 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $488,920 | $143,096 | $345,824 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $483,907 | $141,629 | $342,278 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $474,419 | $138,852 | $335,567 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $465,118 | $136,130 | $328,988 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $455,999 | $133,461 | $322,538 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $447,059 | $130,845 | $316,214 |
| 2015 | $5,227 | $440,346 | $128,881 | $311,465 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $424,000 | $124,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map