17536 Vintage Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $572,840 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17536 Vintage Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $604,710, approximately $183 per square foot. 17536 Vintage Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Arete Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Main Daniel G and Main Judith L
Bought by
Main Daniel G and Main Judith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Daniel G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $230,286 | $18,814 | $211,472 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $225,772 | $18,446 | $207,326 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $221,346 | $18,085 | $203,261 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $217,007 | $17,731 | $199,276 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $212,753 | $17,384 | $195,369 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $210,572 | $17,206 | $193,366 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $206,444 | $16,869 | $189,575 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $202,397 | $16,539 | $185,858 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $198,430 | $16,215 | $182,215 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $194,541 | $15,898 | $178,643 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $191,621 | $15,660 | $175,961 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $187,869 | $15,354 | $172,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map