17814 Autumn Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17814 Autumn Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $394,470, approximately $329 per square foot. 17814 Autumn Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Arete Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Kevin Kyle and Kelly Lori Deann
Bought by
Kevin Kyle And Lori Deann Kelly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Ennis David M
Bought by
Ennis David M and 2020 Ennis Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Ennis David
Bought by
Ennis David M and 2020 Ennis Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Ennis David M
Bought by
Ennis David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,750
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Ennis Kelly M
Bought by
Ennis David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Ennis David M
Bought by
Ennis David M and Ennis Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Ennis David M and Ennis Kelly M
Bought by
Ennis David M and Ennis Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Kyle And Lori Deann Kelly Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ennis David M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ennis David M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ennis David M | -- | None Available | |
| Ennis David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ennis David M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ennis David M | -- | First American Title | |
| Ennis David M | -- | First American Title | |
| Ennis David M | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ennis David M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis David | $162,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis David M | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis David M | $125,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis David M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $244,409 | $86,662 | $157,747 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $239,617 | $84,963 | $154,654 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $234,920 | $83,298 | $151,622 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $220,511 | $81,665 | $138,846 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $216,188 | $80,064 | $136,124 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $213,973 | $79,244 | $134,729 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $209,779 | $77,691 | $132,088 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $205,667 | $76,168 | $129,499 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $201,635 | $74,675 | $126,960 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $197,682 | $73,211 | $124,471 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $194,714 | $72,112 | $122,602 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,901 | $70,700 | $120,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map