17550 Cantlay St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17550 Cantlay St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $864,982, approximately $586 per square foot. 17550 Cantlay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Mohamed Claudia
Bought by
Aly Abd El Mejeid M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Sanfaz Mohamed M and Sanfaz Mohamed Mostafa
Bought by
Sanfaz Mohamed M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Sherman Way & White Oak Associates
Bought by
Sanfaz Mohamed Mostafa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aly Abd El Mejeid M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aly Abd El Mejeid M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanfaz Mohamed M | -- | First American Title | |
| Sanfaz Mohamed Mostafa | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sherman Way & White Oak Associates | $150,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanfaz Mohamed M | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $289,654 | $165,742 | $123,912 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $283,976 | $162,493 | $121,483 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $278,408 | $159,307 | $119,101 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $272,950 | $156,184 | $116,766 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $267,599 | $153,122 | $114,477 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $259,664 | $148,581 | $111,083 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $254,573 | $145,668 | $108,905 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $244,689 | $140,012 | $104,677 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $241,014 | $137,909 | $103,105 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $236,294 | $135,208 | $101,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map