7230 Caldus Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $665,679 - $778,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7230 Caldus Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $717,420, approximately $902 per square foot. 7230 Caldus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Kessler Lee and Kessler Robin
Bought by
Erickson Steve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,057
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$642,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Hounanian John S
Bought by
Kessler Lee and Kessler Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,057
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$642,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Hounanian Roland H
Bought by
Hounanian John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1999
Sold by
Hounanian Roland H and Hounanian Lillian
Bought by
Hounanian Roland H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Hounanian Lillian
Bought by
Kessler Robin L and Kessler Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Steve A | $225,000 | Atc | |
| Kessler Lee | -- | Atc | |
| Hounanian John S | -- | -- | |
| Hounanian Roland H | -- | -- | |
| Kessler Robin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Steve A | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $325,852 | $130,338 | $195,514 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $319,464 | $127,783 | $191,681 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $313,201 | $125,278 | $187,923 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $307,061 | $122,822 | $184,239 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $301,041 | $120,414 | $180,627 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $292,114 | $116,844 | $175,270 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $286,387 | $114,553 | $171,834 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $275,267 | $110,105 | $165,162 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $271,134 | $108,452 | $162,682 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $265,824 | $106,328 | $159,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map