7235 Shoshone Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $762,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Shoshone Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $637,972, approximately $791 per square foot. 7235 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Bouzaglo Shlomo and Bouzaglo Eilanit
Bought by
Menjivar Carlos A and Menjivar Karla Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Rivas Rommel Aurello
Bought by
Bouzaglo Shlomo and Bouzaglo Eilanit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Maria Amalia and Rivas Carlos A
Bought by
Rivas Rommel Aurelio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Rivas Maria Amalia
Bought by
Rivas Carlos A and Rivas Maria Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Rivas Carlos Aurelio
Bought by
Rivas Maria Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Rudy M and Hernandez Anita B
Bought by
Rivas Carlos Aurelio and Rivas Maria Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,586
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Wescom Credit Union
Bought by
Hernandez Rudy M and Hernandez Anita B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menjivar Carlos A | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bouzaglo Shlomo | $445,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rivas Rommel Aurelio | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Carlos A | -- | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Rivas Maria Amalia | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rivas Carlos Aurelio | $137,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hernandez Rudy M | $126,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouzaglo Shlomo | $333,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Carlos A | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Maria Amalia | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Carlos Aurelio | $136,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rudy M | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $516,453 | $413,165 | $103,288 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $506,327 | $405,064 | $101,263 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $496,400 | $397,122 | $99,278 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $486,668 | $389,336 | $97,332 |
| 2021 | $5,912 | $477,126 | $381,702 | $95,424 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $462,977 | $370,382 | $92,595 |
| 2018 | $5,635 | $453,900 | $363,120 | $90,780 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $178,508 | $142,812 | $35,696 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $175,827 | $140,667 | $35,160 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $172,384 | $137,912 | $34,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map