Seller's Agent in 2013
Tyler Grieve
Compass Realty Group
(913) 787-4120
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $628,000
Nicely appointed home on cul-de-sac that backs up to comm. pool. Lg back yard w/Stamped concrete patio. Granite in kitchen and SS appliances. Home theater system in LL w/projector and screen. Built-in speakers, built in cabinets in fam room. Double doors to LARGE mstr bdrm, ceramic tile floors in mstr bath, jetted tub. All bdrms w/wlk-in closets. ALL APPLIANCES, including washer/dryer stay with home. Great neutral designer colors and updated light fixtures. Clean and move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Realty Group License #SP00231831 Listed on: 07/19/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knust Jason | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Kan | |
| Bengston Christopher A | $233,600 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $259,308 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bowling Joshua M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| K C Builders & Design Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bengston Christopher A | $230,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling Joshua M | $61,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling Joshua M | $247,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2013 12/18/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $57,695 | $12,307 | $45,388 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $53,682 | $11,185 | $42,497 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $49,393 | $9,721 | $39,672 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $46,805 | $9,721 | $37,084 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $43,965 | $8,830 | $35,135 |
| 2020 | $5,386 | $40,526 | $8,830 | $31,696 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $40,307 | $8,835 | $31,472 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $38,686 | $7,688 | $30,998 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $36,490 | $7,688 | $28,802 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $34,075 | $7,688 | $26,387 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $32,304 | $7,688 | $24,616 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,452 | $6,997 | $23,455 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tyler Grieve
Compass Realty Group
(913) 787-4120
61 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Serena Mahlan
Compass Realty Group
(816) 280-2773
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kristi Porter
LPT Realty LLC
(913) 231-7647
87 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1841807
APN: DP50780000-0004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.