1759 Thunderbolt Trail Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $603,176 - $889,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Thunderbolt Trail, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $695,794, approximately $274 per square foot. 1759 Thunderbolt Trail is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Raymond Anthony Picard And Kim Picard 20
Bought by
Picard Raymond Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Scott Stephen D and Scott Susan
Bought by
The Raymond Anthony Picard & Kim Picard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Jennings Douglas E and Jennings Vicki L
Bought by
Scott Stephen D and Scott Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picard Raymond Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Raymond Anthony Picard & Kim Picard | $460,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Scott Stephen D | $405,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Raymond Anthony Picard & Kim Picard | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,407 | $544,539 | $59,186 | $485,353 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $523,396 | $56,889 | $466,507 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $513,134 | $55,774 | $457,360 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $503,074 | $54,681 | $448,393 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $497,917 | $54,121 | $443,796 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $488,155 | $53,060 | $435,095 |
| 2018 | $5,537 | $478,584 | $52,020 | $426,564 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $469,200 | $51,000 | $418,200 |
| 2016 | $5,373 | $460,000 | $50,000 | $410,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $414,966 | $51,230 | $363,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $406,838 | $50,227 | $356,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map