1885 Thunderbolt Trail Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1885 Thunderbolt Trail, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $631,971, approximately $254 per square foot. 1885 Thunderbolt Trail is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Lewis Marilyn G
Bought by
Andreason William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,381
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$402,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Kearns Raymond J and Younger Carolyn M
Bought by
Lewis Gary M and Lewis Marilyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreason William G | $459,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lewis Gary M | $475,000 | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andreason William G | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Gary M | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $501,980 | $54,681 | $447,299 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $482,489 | $52,558 | $429,931 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $473,029 | $51,528 | $421,501 |
| 2021 | $6,564 | $559,000 | $50,000 | $509,000 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $522,000 | $50,000 | $472,000 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $522,000 | $50,000 | $472,000 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $522,000 | $50,000 | $472,000 |
| 2017 | $5,345 | $472,000 | $50,000 | $422,000 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $435,000 | $50,000 | $385,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $435,000 | $50,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,000 | $50,000 | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map