Estimated Value: $1,273,905 - $1,469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Hames Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,367,226, approximately $648 per square foot. 1760 Hames Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Samms Charles F and Samms Kathleen Y
Bought by
Samms Charles F and Samms Kathleen Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Samms Charles Francis and Samms Kathleen Yednak
Bought by
Samms Charles Francis and Samms Kathleen Yednak
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Samms Connie S
Bought by
Samms Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samms Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Samms Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Samms Charles Francis | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Samms Charles | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samms Charles Francis | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Samms Charles | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $238,979 | $99,575 | $139,404 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $229,699 | $95,709 | $133,990 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $225,195 | $93,832 | $131,363 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $220,779 | $91,992 | $128,787 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $218,516 | $91,049 | $127,467 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $214,231 | $89,264 | $124,967 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $210,030 | $87,513 | $122,517 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $205,912 | $85,797 | $120,115 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $201,875 | $84,115 | $117,760 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $198,843 | $82,852 | $115,991 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $194,948 | $81,229 | $113,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map