Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,972,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Hames Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,499,023, approximately $621 per square foot. 1800 Hames Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Living Trust Of Lloyd A Lettis And Myrtl and Lettis Lloyd A
Bought by
Living Trust and Lettis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $150,514 | $30,094 | $120,420 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $144,668 | $28,925 | $115,743 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $141,832 | $28,358 | $113,474 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $139,051 | $27,802 | $111,249 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $137,625 | $27,517 | $110,108 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $134,926 | $26,977 | $107,949 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $132,282 | $26,449 | $105,833 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $129,686 | $25,929 | $103,757 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $127,144 | $25,421 | $101,723 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $125,234 | $25,039 | $100,195 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $122,781 | $24,549 | $98,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map