17602 Lemay Place van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $770,165 - $839,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17602 Lemay Place, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $818,041, approximately $726 per square foot. 17602 Lemay Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Canny Thomas E
Bought by
Canny Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Canny Susan Maria
Bought by
Canny Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,850
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Trust Disney Verne Jr And Rose Trs Disne
Bought by
Canny Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,850
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canny Thomas E | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Canny Thomas E | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Canny Thomas E | $172,500 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canny Thomas E | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Canny Thomas E | $163,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $265,099 | $199,485 | $65,614 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $259,902 | $195,574 | $64,328 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $254,807 | $191,740 | $63,067 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $249,812 | $187,981 | $61,831 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $244,915 | $184,296 | $60,619 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $237,653 | $178,831 | $58,822 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $232,994 | $175,325 | $57,669 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $223,949 | $168,518 | $55,431 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $220,586 | $165,987 | $54,599 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $216,266 | $162,736 | $53,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map