1768 Laguna St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $849,959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 Laguna St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $833,990, approximately $507 per square foot. 1768 Laguna St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Aquino Jose
Bought by
The Jose Aquino Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Aquino Jose
Bought by
Aquino Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,542
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Aquino Alejandro
Bought by
Aquino Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Mark and Colbert Willie Etta
Bought by
Aquino Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Mark
Bought by
Robinson Mark and Colvert Willie Etta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jose Aquino Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Aquino Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aquino Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aquino Alejandro | $237,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Colbert Willie Etta | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Robinson Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Jose | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Jose | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Alejandro | $225,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $364,241 | $192,110 | $172,131 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $357,100 | $188,344 | $168,756 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $350,099 | $184,651 | $165,448 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $343,235 | $181,031 | $162,204 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $336,506 | $177,482 | $159,024 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $333,057 | $175,663 | $157,394 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $326,527 | $172,219 | $154,308 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $320,126 | $168,843 | $151,283 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $313,850 | $165,533 | $148,317 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $307,697 | $162,288 | $145,409 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $303,076 | $159,851 | $143,225 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $297,140 | $156,720 | $140,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map