1769 County Road Ff Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1769 County Road Ff, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $463,860, approximately $309 per square foot. 1769 County Road Ff is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Richter Joseph C and Richter Jennifer M
Bought by
Uhland Gerald R and Uhland Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Outstanding Balance
$278,284
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Simmons Richard M and Simmons Janet L
Bought by
Richter Joseph C and Richter Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Richard M
Bought by
Simmons Richard M and Simmons Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhland Gerald R | $369,000 | Timios Title Co | |
| Richter Joseph C | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Simmons Richard M | -- | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uhland Gerald R | $332,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Joseph C | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Richard M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $419,853 | $73,956 | $345,897 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $411,621 | $72,506 | $339,115 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $403,551 | $71,085 | $332,466 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $395,640 | $69,692 | $325,948 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $387,883 | $68,326 | $319,557 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $383,907 | $67,626 | $316,281 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $376,380 | $66,300 | $310,080 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $369,000 | $65,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $321,019 | $77,665 | $243,354 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $314,726 | $76,143 | $238,583 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $75,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $616 | $56,796 | $7,957 | $48,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map