1774 Shaver Rd Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $365,991 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Shaver Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $461,248, approximately $186 per square foot. 1774 Shaver Rd is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Shaver Danny K and Delaine Shaver J
Bought by
Mazelin Grant and Mazelin Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,518
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Bought by
Shaver Danny K and Delaine Shaver J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazelin Grant | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaver Danny K | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazelin Grant | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $68,300 | $4,825 | $63,475 |
| 2024 | $922 | $68,300 | $4,825 | $63,475 |
| 2023 | $922 | $68,300 | $4,825 | $63,475 |
| 2022 | $804 | $42,075 | $3,675 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $801 | $51,800 | $13,400 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $801 | $41,925 | $3,525 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $801 | $41,925 | $3,525 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $801 | $41,925 | $3,525 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $814 | $41,025 | $3,200 | $37,825 |
| 2016 | $814 | $41,025 | $3,200 | $37,825 |
| 2015 | $814 | $41,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $526 | $26,526 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map