250 Hurricane Ln Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $59,364 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Hurricane Ln, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $223,455. 250 Hurricane Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Shaver Michael and Shaver Logan
Bought by
Shaver Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Shaver Danny
Bought by
Shaver Logan and Shaver Makenzie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Bought by
Shaver Danny and Shaver Delaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Shaver Logan | -- | -- | |
| Shaver Logan | -- | -- | |
| Shaver Danny | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $7,450 | $4,200 | $3,250 |
| 2024 | $101 | $7,450 | $4,200 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $101 | $7,450 | $4,200 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $106 | $5,550 | $3,600 | $1,950 |
| 2021 | $106 | $5,550 | $3,600 | $1,950 |
| 2020 | $106 | $5,550 | $3,600 | $1,950 |
| 2019 | $106 | $5,550 | $3,600 | $1,950 |
| 2018 | $106 | $5,550 | $3,600 | $1,950 |
| 2017 | $106 | $5,350 | $3,300 | $2,050 |
| 2016 | $106 | $5,350 | $3,300 | $2,050 |
| 2015 | $106 | $5,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $106 | $5,358 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map