1777 Luxton St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $796,565 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1777 Luxton St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $853,141, approximately $496 per square foot. 1777 Luxton St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Bonilla Estela and Cabrera Estela
Bought by
Bonilla Estela and Cabrera Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,686
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Bonilla Alvaro and Cabrera Estela
Bought by
Bonilla Alvaro and Cabrera Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Recendiz Cardenas Panfilo
Bought by
Bonilla Alvaro and Cabrera Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Cardenas Lucia
Bought by
Resendiz Cardenas Panfilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Bonilla Alvaro and Cabrera Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Auelua Malo T and Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Registered Holders Of Salomon Brothers M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Estela | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bonilla Alvaro | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bonilla Alvaro | -- | -- | |
| Resendiz Cardenas Panfilo | -- | First American Title | |
| Bonilla Alvaro | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $127,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Estela | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Bonilla Alvaro | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Alvaro | $104,400 | |
| Closed | Bonilla Alvaro | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $179,128 | $81,422 | $97,706 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $175,617 | $79,826 | $95,791 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $172,174 | $78,261 | $93,913 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $168,799 | $76,727 | $92,072 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $165,490 | $75,223 | $90,267 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $163,794 | $74,452 | $89,342 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $160,584 | $72,993 | $87,591 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $157,436 | $71,562 | $85,874 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $154,350 | $70,159 | $84,191 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $151,325 | $68,784 | $82,541 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $149,053 | $67,751 | $81,302 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $146,134 | $66,424 | $79,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map