178 Ramona Place Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Ramona Place, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,246,781, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 178 Ramona Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Sumner Living Trust and Sumner Richard J
Bought by
Mchenry Family Revocable Trust and Mchenry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Sumner Richard J
Bought by
Sumner Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Elaine Sumner 2005 Trust and Mchenry Valerie E
Bought by
Mchenry Family Revocable Trust and Mchenry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Sumner Elaine
Bought by
Sumner Elaine and Elaine Sumner 2005 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sumner Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sumner Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,908 | $977,247 | $683,022 | $294,225 |
| 2024 | $10,908 | $958,086 | $669,630 | $288,456 |
| 2023 | $10,919 | $948,600 | $663,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $879 | $43,597 | $21,683 | $21,914 |
| 2021 | $845 | $42,743 | $21,258 | $21,485 |
| 2019 | $823 | $41,478 | $20,629 | $20,849 |
| 2018 | $787 | $40,666 | $20,225 | $20,441 |
| 2016 | $736 | $39,090 | $19,441 | $19,649 |
| 2015 | $727 | $38,503 | $19,149 | $19,354 |
| 2014 | $725 | $37,749 | $18,774 | $18,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map