NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1781 Riverford Rd Tustin, CA 92780

Estimated Value: $1,468,000 - $2,024,689

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,244 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1781 Riverford Rd, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,655,672, approximately $510 per square foot. 1781 Riverford Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Blurton Jones Mathew Mark and Carlen Cameron Marie
Bought by
Blurton Jones Mathew and Carlen Cameron Marie
Current Estimated Value
$1,655,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,686
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,235,986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Blurton Jones Mathew and Carlen Cameron Marie
Bought by
Blurton Jones Mathew and Carlen Cameron Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Blurton Jones Mathew
Bought by
Blurton Jones Mathew and Carlen Cameron Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2002
Sold by
Carlen Cameron Marie
Bought by
Blurton Jones Mathew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,300
Interest Rate
4.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Sandin Sharon Judith
Bought by
Sandin James K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,600
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Sandin James K
Bought by
Blurton Jones Mathew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,600
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Sandin James K
Bought by
Sandin James K and James & Gloria Sandin Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Sandin James K
Bought by
Sandin James K and James & Gloria Sandin Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Sandin James K and Sandin Gloria J
Bought by
Sandin James K and James & Gloria Sandin Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Blurton Jones Mathew -- None Available
Jones Mathew Mark Blurton -- None Available
Blurton Jones Mathew -- None Available
Blurton Jones Mathew -- Landsafe Title
Blurton Jones Mathew -- South Coast Title
Sandin James K -- First Southwestern Title Co
Blurton Jones Mathew -- First Southwestern Title Co
Blurton Jones Mathew $427,500 First Southwestern Title Co

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Mathew Mark Blurton $600,000
Closed Blurton Jones Mathew $284,300
Closed Blurton Jones Mathew $320,600
Previous Owner Sandin James K $157,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,524 $869,093 $490,524 $378,569
2024 $9,524 $852,052 $480,905 $371,147
2023 $9,297 $835,346 $471,476 $363,870
2022 $9,163 $818,967 $462,231 $356,736
2021 $8,977 $802,909 $453,167 $349,742
2020 $8,930 $794,677 $448,521 $346,156
2019 $8,707 $779,096 $439,727 $339,369
2018 $8,563 $763,820 $431,105 $332,715
2017 $8,412 $748,844 $422,652 $326,192
2016 $8,260 $734,161 $414,364 $319,797
2015 $7,787 $675,874 $408,140 $267,734
2014 $7,472 $652,205 $400,145 $252,060
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.