1788 N Orangewood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1788 N Orangewood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $654,587, approximately $277 per square foot. 1788 N Orangewood Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Miller Merrill Michael and Miller Misha Kay Wight
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller Misha Kay Wight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Miller Merrill Michael and Miller Misha Kay Wright
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,748
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Merrill Michael | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Merrill Michael | $148,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,503 | $373,730 | $96,011 | $277,719 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $359,220 | $92,284 | $266,936 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $352,177 | $90,475 | $261,702 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $345,272 | $88,701 | $256,571 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $341,733 | $87,792 | $253,941 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $335,033 | $86,071 | $248,962 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $328,465 | $84,384 | $244,081 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $322,026 | $82,730 | $239,296 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $315,712 | $81,108 | $234,604 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $310,971 | $79,890 | $231,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,881 | $78,326 | $226,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map