NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $174,000

7 Beds
2 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Last sale price $57,000 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $653 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of October 2019

Investors a great opportunity to make this house your own. Lower unit features the 4 bedrooms, 1 full bath, living room, dinning room and kitchen. Upper has tenants, large living room, dinning room, 3 bedrooms and eat in kitchen. A great location in an emerging neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Marie Griffin Meech

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401294352 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Musa Alamari

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401301846

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x100

Interior Spaces

  • 2,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes all utilities
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-122-490-0007-001-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Located on the East corner of Hamburg Street and O'Connell Street.
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0941
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-122-490-0007-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 41X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1150.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Ference Anthony
Bought by
Ference Anthony M and Ference Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
$118,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
26.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.82%

Ference Anthony M -- None Available
Ference Anthony $57,000 None Available
Ference Anthony $57,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $57,000 +26.9% $20 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $44,900 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $230 $208,000 $11,000 $197,000
2024 $230 $41,000 $2,700 $38,300
2023 $213 $41,000 $2,700 $38,300
2022 $206 $41,000 $2,700 $38,300
2021 $206 $41,000 $2,700 $38,300
2020 $231 $41,000 $2,700 $38,300
2019 $823 $30,000 $2,600 $27,400
2018 $775 $30,000 $2,600 $27,400
2017 $178 $30,000 $2,600 $27,400
2016 $730 $30,000 $2,600 $27,400
2015 -- $30,000 $2,600 $27,400
2014 -- $30,000 $2,600 $27,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1218430

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-122-490-0007-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.