Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Krasovec
Century 21 Masters
(951) 306-9757
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $493,000
BACK ON THE MARKET...3BRM/2BTH SINGLE LEVEL HOME IN COTTONWOOD RANCH.SPACIOUS COVERED FRONT PORCH.3 CAR GARAGE,9FT CEILINGS,LARGE KITCHEN W/ BREAKFAST ISLAND. SUNNY FAM. ROOM W/FIREPLACE.VERY LARGE YARD HAS ENOUGH ROOM FOR INGROUND POOL, R.V. AND MUCH MORE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01192212 Listed on: 03/25/2010
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Priscilla | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Priscilla | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Jose M | $128,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $97,750 | None Available | |
| Wilbon Yolanda | $344,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hobbs Natalia A | $294,000 | First American Title Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilbon Yolanda | $275,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Natalia A | $235,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $128,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2010 05/08/10 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2010 03/25/10 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $170,970 | $51,625 | $119,345 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $164,332 | $49,621 | $114,711 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $161,111 | $48,649 | $112,462 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $157,953 | $47,696 | $110,257 |
| 2020 | $2,862 | $156,334 | $47,207 | $109,127 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $153,270 | $46,282 | $106,988 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $150,266 | $45,375 | $104,891 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $147,321 | $44,486 | $102,835 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $144,433 | $43,614 | $100,819 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $142,265 | $42,960 | $99,305 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $139,479 | $42,119 | $97,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve Krasovec
Century 21 Masters
(951) 306-9757
29 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: H742303
APN: 436-501-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.