1793 Roanoke St San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1793 Roanoke St, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $520,391, approximately $221 per square foot. 1793 Roanoke St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Martinez Ruben and Martinez Juliana Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,700
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ruben | $373,500 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Ruben | $298,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $500,384 | $107,167 | $393,217 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $480,955 | $103,006 | $377,949 |
| 2022 | $8,515 | $453,023 | $97,683 | $355,340 |
| 2021 | $7,604 | $383,918 | $82,782 | $301,136 |
| 2020 | $7,090 | $342,784 | $73,913 | $268,871 |
| 2019 | $6,929 | $332,800 | $71,760 | $261,040 |
| 2018 | $6,737 | $320,000 | $69,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $5,939 | $259,000 | $55,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $244,000 | $52,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $5,529 | $235,000 | $50,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $215,000 | $46,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map