17935 E Renwick Rd Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17935 E Renwick Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $575,954, approximately $615 per square foot. 17935 E Renwick Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Clifford D. Murray Elementary School, Center Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Gavran Sandra L
Bought by
Gavran Sandra L and Sandra L Gavran Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavran Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Gavran Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $54,851 | $28,652 | $26,199 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $53,777 | $28,091 | $25,686 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $52,724 | $27,541 | $25,183 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $51,691 | $27,001 | $24,690 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $50,678 | $26,472 | $24,206 |
| 2019 | $998 | $49,177 | $25,688 | $23,489 |
| 2018 | $907 | $48,214 | $25,185 | $23,029 |
| 2016 | $862 | $46,344 | $24,208 | $22,136 |
| 2015 | $851 | $45,649 | $23,845 | $21,804 |
| 2014 | $826 | $44,755 | $23,378 | $21,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map