18 Boreal Place Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,759 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Boreal Place, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $792,440, approximately $680 per square foot. 18 Boreal Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Shock Christine M
Bought by
Shock Christine M and The Christine M Shock Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Shock Christine M
Bought by
Shock Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Shock Christine M and Shock William O
Bought by
Shock Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shock Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Shock Christine M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shock Christine M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shock Christine M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $213,063 | $75,664 | $137,399 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $208,886 | $74,181 | $134,705 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $204,791 | $72,727 | $132,064 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $200,776 | $71,301 | $129,475 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $196,840 | $69,903 | $126,937 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $194,823 | $69,187 | $125,636 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $191,004 | $67,831 | $123,173 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $187,259 | $66,501 | $120,758 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $183,589 | $65,198 | $118,391 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $179,990 | $63,920 | $116,070 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $177,287 | $62,960 | $114,327 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $173,815 | $61,727 | $112,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map