18 Brandy Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,071 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Brandy Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $984,268, approximately $462 per square foot. 18 Brandy Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Guerra Juan C and Guerra Roberta L
Bought by
Saba Ibrahim and Saba Salma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Ibrahim | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saba Ibrahim | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,828 | $773,346 | $283,300 | $490,046 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $758,184 | $277,746 | $480,438 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $711,697 | $272,300 | $439,397 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $697,743 | $266,961 | $430,782 |
| 2021 | $7,818 | $684,063 | $261,727 | $422,336 |
| 2020 | $7,874 | $677,050 | $259,044 | $418,006 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $663,775 | $253,965 | $409,810 |
| 2018 | $7,566 | $650,761 | $248,986 | $401,775 |
| 2017 | $7,456 | $638,002 | $244,104 | $393,898 |
| 2016 | $7,230 | $625,493 | $239,318 | $386,175 |
| 2015 | $6,758 | $591,000 | $226,000 | $365,000 |
| 2014 | $5,736 | $496,000 | $190,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map