NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 E Drullard Ave Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,108 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2017

Last sale price $30,000 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 622% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,424 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Opportunity knocks! Vintage Village home with loads of potential. Convenient location. 3 bedrooms, roomy kitchen, dining room, 3 season room would make a good workshop. Furnace & Hot water heater less than 5 years. Fenced yard, ample parking. Limited financing options- cash or rehab loan only. All offers considered. Seller can make no repairs. As-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Greiner

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40GR0761134 Listed on: 04/12/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Danni

Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate License #10301201083

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1877

Lot Details

  • 7,105 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x118
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-104-500-0004-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1877

Lot Details

7,105 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1877
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Directions: Walden to Central Ave to E. Drullard
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1631
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Lancaster High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lancaster Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-104-500-0004-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X118
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7105.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2854.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Davis Patrick and Davis Julie
Bought by
Jupa Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
$216,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,182
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$48,515

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of The Us Department Of Housin
Bought by
Plewa Darlene M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jupa Development Llc -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Davis Julie $30,000 None Available
Plewa Darlene M $21,100 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development $71,028 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jupa Development Llc $302,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $30,000 -31.0% $27 / Sq Ft
05/27/2017 05/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Price Changed $43,500 -3.3% $39 / Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Sale $45,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,203 $90,000 $15,300 $74,700
2024 $3,203 $90,000 $15,300 $74,700
2023 $3,200 $90,000 $15,300 $74,700
2022 $3,104 $90,000 $15,300 $74,700
2021 $2,386 $90,000 $15,300 $74,700
2020 $3,364 $90,000 $15,300 $74,700
2019 $2,502 $68,000 $11,600 $56,400
2018 $3,583 $68,000 $11,600 $56,400
2017 $1,421 $68,000 $11,600 $56,400
2016 $2,611 $68,000 $11,600 $56,400
2015 -- $68,000 $11,600 $56,400
2014 -- $68,000 $11,600 $56,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1037630

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-104-500-0004-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.