18 Natick Cir Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Natick Cir, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $563,810, approximately $261 per square foot. 18 Natick Cir is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Marrocco William F and Morrocco Corrine P
Bought by
Morrocco Daniel B and Marrocco Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Flynn Maria
Bought by
Fhlmc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Stenlund Dorothy
Bought by
Flynn Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrocco Daniel B | $247,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Maria | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Maria | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Maria | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Maria | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $458,300 | $141,500 | $316,800 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $458,300 | $141,500 | $316,800 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $311,800 | $101,200 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $311,800 | $101,200 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $311,800 | $101,200 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $279,700 | $101,200 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $279,700 | $101,200 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $279,700 | $101,200 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $257,700 | $86,800 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $257,700 | $86,800 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $5,785 | $257,700 | $86,800 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $231,300 | $83,200 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map