40 Valley View Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Valley View Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $487,121, approximately $396 per square foot. 40 Valley View Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Oak Lawn School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Lee E-Ming and Lee Heng-Chen F
Bought by
Lee Jessica I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Jgp Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Lee E Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jessica I | -- | -- | |
| Lee E Ming | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee E Ming | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $412,300 | $164,200 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $412,300 | $164,200 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $292,000 | $117,400 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $292,000 | $117,400 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $292,000 | $117,400 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $279,700 | $117,400 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $279,700 | $117,400 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $279,700 | $117,400 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $5,698 | $248,400 | $100,600 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $248,400 | $100,600 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $5,577 | $248,400 | $100,600 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $5,377 | $235,400 | $96,400 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map