1800 E 3rd St Long Beach, CA 90802
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802. 1800 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,269 | $1,063,480 | $642,469 | $421,011 |
| 2024 | $14,269 | $1,042,628 | $629,872 | $412,756 |
| 2023 | $14,019 | $1,022,185 | $617,522 | $404,663 |
| 2022 | $13,174 | $1,002,143 | $605,414 | $396,729 |
| 2021 | $12,886 | $982,494 | $593,544 | $388,950 |
| 2019 | $8,829 | $633,773 | $371,406 | $262,367 |
| 2018 | $8,560 | $621,356 | $364,124 | $257,232 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $596,769 | $349,986 | $246,783 |
| 2015 | $7,570 | $587,806 | $344,729 | $243,077 |
| 2014 | $7,549 | $576,293 | $337,977 | $238,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map