1801 Rouse Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Rouse Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $389,287, approximately $271 per square foot. 1801 Rouse Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Ho Chinjui and Fan Mingjean
Bought by
Ho Chinjui and Fan Mingjean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ho Chinjui and Fan Ming Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Marcelino and Rodriguez Elena
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Chinjui | -- | None Available | |
| Ho Chinjui | $70,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $89,833 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $90,342 | $25,809 | $64,533 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $88,571 | $25,303 | $63,268 |
| 2023 | $994 | $86,835 | $24,807 | $62,028 |
| 2022 | $970 | $85,133 | $24,321 | $60,812 |
| 2021 | $913 | $83,465 | $23,845 | $59,620 |
| 2020 | $930 | $82,610 | $23,601 | $59,009 |
| 2019 | $909 | $80,991 | $23,139 | $57,852 |
| 2018 | $865 | $79,404 | $22,686 | $56,718 |
| 2017 | $845 | $77,848 | $22,242 | $55,606 |
| 2016 | $829 | $76,322 | $21,806 | $54,516 |
| 2015 | $817 | $75,177 | $21,479 | $53,698 |
| 2014 | $805 | $73,706 | $21,059 | $52,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map