1805 Rouse Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Rouse Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $381,372, approximately $290 per square foot. 1805 Rouse Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Gil Francisco Gil
Bought by
Gil Francisco Gil and Gil Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,948
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Gil Francisco Gil and Gil Maria R
Bought by
Gil Francisco Gil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,948
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Brown Kenneth F and Brown Joyce D
Bought by
Gil Francisco and Gil Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Francisco Gil | -- | -- | |
| Gil Francisco Gil | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gil Francisco | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Francisco Gil | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Gil Francisco | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $236,059 | $69,510 | $166,549 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $231,432 | $68,148 | $163,284 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $226,895 | $66,812 | $160,083 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $222,447 | $65,502 | $156,945 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $218,086 | $64,218 | $153,868 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $215,851 | $63,560 | $152,291 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $211,619 | $62,314 | $149,305 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $207,471 | $61,093 | $146,378 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $203,404 | $59,896 | $143,508 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $178,500 | $45,000 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $139,500 | $25,000 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $111,500 | $20,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map